Difference between revisions of "Linux: Standard Ports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Standard Ports == {| class="wikitable" |Port|| Service |- |21|| File Transfer Protocol (FTP) |- |22|| Secure Shell (SSH) |- |23|| Telnet |- |25|| Simple Mail Transfer Prot...") |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Port|| Service | |Port|| Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21|| File Transfer Protocol (FTP) | + | |21|| TCP File Transfer Protocol (FTP) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22|| Secure Shell (SSH) | + | |22|| TCP Secure Shell (SSH) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23|| Telnet | + | |23|| TCP Telnet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25|| Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) | + | |25|| TCP Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |53|| Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) | + | |53|| TCP Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |53|| UDP Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |80|| TCP HTTP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |88|| TCP Kerberos |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |110|| TCP Post Office Protocol (POP3) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |139|| TCP Network Basic Input/Output System (NetBIOS) session Service |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |144|| Secure HTTP (HTTPs) | + | |143|| TCP Internet Mail Access Protocol (IMAP) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |144|| TCP Secure HTTP (HTTPs) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |10080|| UDP Amanda Backup Client | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |9101|| TCP Bacula | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |9102|| TCP Bacula | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |9103|| TCP Bacula | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |9102|| TCP Bacula Client | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |993|| TCP IMAP over SSL | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |500|| UDP IPsec | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |5353|| UDP Multicast DNS | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2049|| TCP NFS4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |631|| TCP Network Printing Service (Server) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |631|| UDP Network Printing Service (Server and Client) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1194|| UDP Open VPN | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |995|| TCP POP3 over SSL | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1812|| UDP Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1813|| UDP Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |11111|| TCP Redhat Cluster Suite | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |21064|| TCP Redhat Cluster Suite | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |5404|| UDPRedhat Cluster Suite | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |5405|| UDP Redhat Cluster Suite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 17 August 2013
Standard Ports
| Port | Service |
| 21 | TCP File Transfer Protocol (FTP) |
| 22 | TCP Secure Shell (SSH) |
| 23 | TCP Telnet |
| 25 | TCP Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) |
| 53 | TCP Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
| 53 | UDP Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
| 80 | TCP HTTP |
| 88 | TCP Kerberos |
| 110 | TCP Post Office Protocol (POP3) |
| 139 | TCP Network Basic Input/Output System (NetBIOS) session Service |
| 143 | TCP Internet Mail Access Protocol (IMAP) |
| 144 | TCP Secure HTTP (HTTPs) |
| 10080 | UDP Amanda Backup Client |
| 9101 | TCP Bacula |
| 9102 | TCP Bacula |
| 9103 | TCP Bacula |
| 9102 | TCP Bacula Client |
| 993 | TCP IMAP over SSL |
| 500 | UDP IPsec |
| 5353 | UDP Multicast DNS |
| 2049 | TCP NFS4 |
| 631 | TCP Network Printing Service (Server) |
| 631 | UDP Network Printing Service (Server and Client) |
| 1194 | UDP Open VPN |
| 995 | TCP POP3 over SSL |
| 1812 | UDP Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) |
| 1813 | UDP Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) |
| 11111 | TCP Redhat Cluster Suite |
| 21064 | TCP Redhat Cluster Suite |
| 5404 | UDPRedhat Cluster Suite |
| 5405 | UDP Redhat Cluster Suite |