Difference between revisions of "Linux: Standard Ports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |Port|| Service | + | |Port|| Protocol || Service |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21|| TCP File Transfer Protocol (FTP) | + | |21|| TCP ||File Transfer Protocol (FTP) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22|| TCP Secure Shell (SSH) | + | |22|| TCP ||Secure Shell (SSH) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23|| TCP Telnet | + | |23|| TCP ||Telnet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25|| TCP Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) | + | |25|| TCP ||Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |53|| TCP Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) | + | |53|| TCP || Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |53|| UDP Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) | + | |53|| UDP ||Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |80|| TCP HTTP | + | |80|| TCP ||HTTP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |88|| TCP Kerberos | + | |88|| TCP ||Kerberos |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |110|| TCP Post Office Protocol (POP3) | + | |110|| TCP ||Post Office Protocol (POP3) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |139|| TCP Network Basic Input/Output System (NetBIOS) session Service | + | |139|| TCP ||Network Basic Input/Output System (NetBIOS) session Service |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |143|| TCP Internet Mail Access Protocol (IMAP) | + | |143|| TCP ||Internet Mail Access Protocol (IMAP) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |144|| TCP Secure HTTP (HTTPs) | + | |144|| TCP ||Secure HTTP (HTTPs) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10080|| UDP Amanda Backup Client | + | |10080|| UDP ||Amanda Backup Client |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9101|| TCP Bacula | + | |9101|| TCP ||Bacula |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9102|| TCP Bacula | + | |9102|| TCP ||Bacula |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9103|| TCP Bacula | + | |9103|| TCP ||Bacula |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9102|| TCP Bacula Client | + | |9102|| TCP ||Bacula Client |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |993|| TCP IMAP over SSL | + | |993|| TCP ||IMAP over SSL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |500|| UDP IPsec | + | |500|| UDP ||IPsec |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5353|| UDP Multicast DNS | + | |5353|| UDP ||Multicast DNS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2049|| TCP NFS4 | + | |2049|| TCP ||NFS4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |631|| TCP Network Printing Service (Server) | + | |631|| TCP ||Network Printing Service (Server) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |631|| UDP Network Printing Service (Server and Client) | + | |631|| UDP ||Network Printing Service (Server and Client) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1194|| UDP Open VPN | + | |1194|| UDP ||Open VPN |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |995|| TCP POP3 over SSL | + | |995|| TCP ||POP3 over SSL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1812|| UDP Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) | + | |1812|| UDP ||Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1813|| UDP Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) | + | |1813|| UDP ||Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11111|| TCP Redhat Cluster Suite | + | |11111|| TCP ||Redhat Cluster Suite |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21064|| TCP Redhat Cluster Suite | + | |21064|| TCP ||Redhat Cluster Suite |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5404|| | + | |5404|| UDP ||Redhat Cluster Suite |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5405|| UDP Redhat Cluster Suite | + | |5405|| UDP ||Redhat Cluster Suite |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 17 August 2013
Standard Ports
| Port | Protocol | Service |
| 21 | TCP | File Transfer Protocol (FTP) |
| 22 | TCP | Secure Shell (SSH) |
| 23 | TCP | Telnet |
| 25 | TCP | Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) |
| 53 | TCP | Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
| 53 | UDP | Domain Name Service Servers (DNS) |
| 80 | TCP | HTTP |
| 88 | TCP | Kerberos |
| 110 | TCP | Post Office Protocol (POP3) |
| 139 | TCP | Network Basic Input/Output System (NetBIOS) session Service |
| 143 | TCP | Internet Mail Access Protocol (IMAP) |
| 144 | TCP | Secure HTTP (HTTPs) |
| 10080 | UDP | Amanda Backup Client |
| 9101 | TCP | Bacula |
| 9102 | TCP | Bacula |
| 9103 | TCP | Bacula |
| 9102 | TCP | Bacula Client |
| 993 | TCP | IMAP over SSL |
| 500 | UDP | IPsec |
| 5353 | UDP | Multicast DNS |
| 2049 | TCP | NFS4 |
| 631 | TCP | Network Printing Service (Server) |
| 631 | UDP | Network Printing Service (Server and Client) |
| 1194 | UDP | Open VPN |
| 995 | TCP | POP3 over SSL |
| 1812 | UDP | Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) |
| 1813 | UDP | Remote Authentication Dial In User Service (RADIUS) |
| 11111 | TCP | Redhat Cluster Suite |
| 21064 | TCP | Redhat Cluster Suite |
| 5404 | UDP | Redhat Cluster Suite |
| 5405 | UDP | Redhat Cluster Suite |