Difference between revisions of "Warehouse"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Magic Number''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Part Code''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Part Code''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial Code''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial Code''' | ||
| Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Comment''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Comment''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SYS-1028GQ-TXR||S244546X6B03740||Lab||01/2017||P100 sys | + | | 3||SYS-1028GQ-TXR||S244546X6B03740||Lab||01/2017||P100 sys |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SYS-1028GQ-TXR||S244546X6C34452||Rack 1||01/2017||P100 sys | + | | 4||SYS-1028GQ-TXR||S244546X6C34452||Rack 1||01/2017||P100 sys |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SYS-5028TK-HTR-BL002||S229529X6411269||Rack 2||KNL SYS | + | | 5||SYS-5028TK-HTR-BL002||S229529X6411269||Rack 2||12/2016||KNL SYS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SYS-6028U-TNRT+||S17348825911630||Rack 3||01/2017||M.L. Datera sys | + | | 6||SYS-6028U-TNRT+||S17348825911630||Rack 3||01/2017||M.L. Datera sys |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SYS-6028U-TNRT+||S17348825911626||Rack 3||01/2017||M.L. Datera sys | + | | 7||SYS-6028U-TNRT+||S17348825911626||Rack 3||01/2017||M.L. Datera sys |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SYS-6028U-TNRT+||S17348825911631||Rack 3||01/2017||M.L. Datera sys | + | | 8||SYS-6028U-TNRT+||S17348825911631||Rack 3||01/2017||M.L. Datera sys |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SYS-2027GR-TRF||S14705223913340||Rack 1||01/2017||GPU sys from DISC | + | | 9||SYS-2027GR-TRF||S14705223913340||Rack 1||01/2017||GPU sys from DISC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SSG-2028R-DN2R40L||S241200X6A26981||Lab||12/2016||NVMe sys- TECH | + | | 10||SSG-2028R-DN2R40L||S241200X6A26981||Lab||12/2016||NVMe sys- TECH |
|- | |- | ||
| x||x||x||x||x | | x||x||x||x||x | ||
Latest revision as of 10:22, 9 February 2017
Warehouse Boxes
| Part Code | Serial Code | Location |
| OCP Storage | 672042160433 | |
| CSE-846BE16-R920B | C8460FD14M81020 | |
| SYS-1027GR-TRF | S10176423110208 | |
| CSE-847E26-RJBOD1 | C84700A37B50051 | |
| CSE-846BE16-R920B | C8460FD14M81020 | |
| SYS-1028GR-TR | S16043324C00414 | |
| CSE-847E16-R1400LPB | C84700045B10742 |
Pallet 1
| Part Code | Serial Code | Location |
| MSX1024B-1BFS | MT1406X01562 | Warehouse |
| MSX1024B-1BFS | MT1501X00159 | Warehouse |
| 1028GR-TR | S16043325416977 | Warehouse |
| 1028GR-TR | S16043325416991 | Warehouse |
| F627R3-R72B+ | S11476442912875 | Warehouse |
| 5027R-WRF | S10709423704190 | Warehouse |
| MSB7700-ES2F | MT1510X08493 | Warehouse |
| MSB7700-ES2F | MT1521X00077 | Germany Event |
| SSE-X24S | SSX24SN01A80066 | Warehouse |
| Sample Mellanox FDR Switch | Unknown | Warehouse (white mellanox box) |
Pallet 2
| Magic Number | Part Code | Serial Code | Server Location | Date | Comment |
| 3 | SYS-1028GQ-TXR | S244546X6B03740 | Lab | 01/2017 | P100 sys |
| 4 | SYS-1028GQ-TXR | S244546X6C34452 | Rack 1 | 01/2017 | P100 sys |
| 5 | SYS-5028TK-HTR-BL002 | S229529X6411269 | Rack 2 | 12/2016 | KNL SYS |
| 6 | SYS-6028U-TNRT+ | S17348825911630 | Rack 3 | 01/2017 | M.L. Datera sys |
| 7 | SYS-6028U-TNRT+ | S17348825911626 | Rack 3 | 01/2017 | M.L. Datera sys |
| 8 | SYS-6028U-TNRT+ | S17348825911631 | Rack 3 | 01/2017 | M.L. Datera sys |
| 9 | SYS-2027GR-TRF | S14705223913340 | Rack 1 | 01/2017 | GPU sys from DISC |
| 10 | SSG-2028R-DN2R40L | S241200X6A26981 | Lab | 12/2016 | NVMe sys- TECH |
| x | x | x | x | x | |
| x | x | x | x | x |