Difference between revisions of "QUAD 2 4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| CPU: || 2x Platinum 8160 2.10Ghz 24C | | CPU: || 2x Platinum 8160 2.10Ghz 24C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cards: | + | | Cards: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MEM: | + | | MEM: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | INFO: | + | | INFO: || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPU: | + | | CPU: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cards: | + | | Cards: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MEM: | + | | MEM: || |
|- | |- | ||
| INFO: | | INFO: | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| CPU: || Gold 6140 2.30GHz 18C | | CPU: || Gold 6140 2.30GHz 18C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cards: | + | | Cards: || |
|- | |- | ||
| MEM: || 256GB | | MEM: || 256GB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | INFO: | + | | INFO: || |
Latest revision as of 10:10, 25 April 2017
INFO:
SKYLAKE QUAD Systems connected to Headnode: 172.28.50.1
| PN: | SYS-2029TP-HC1R |
| SN: | S265503X7221983 |
NODE A:
SKY-01
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | OM16CS014254 |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky01 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | 2x Platinum 8160 2.10Ghz 24C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |
NODE B:
SKY-02
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | xxxxxxxxx |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky02 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |
NODE C:
SKY-03
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | OM171S015488 |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky03 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | Gold 6152 2.10GHz 22C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | 256GB |
| INFO: |
NODE D:
SKY-04
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | OM171S015473 |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky04 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | Gold 6140 2.30GHz 18C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | 256GB |
| INFO: |