Difference between revisions of "Labs:HPC Lustre"
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''Node A - compute001''' | | colspan="4"|'''Node A - compute001''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | IPMI || || || Pxe | + | | IPMI || || || Pxe |
|- | |- | ||
| eth0 || || || Pxe | | eth0 || || || Pxe | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
! Component !! Node A !! Node B | ! Component !! Node A !! Node B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || colspan="2" style="text-align: center"| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | X8DTS-F || ZM06S42693|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RSC- | + | | RSC-R2UT-2E4E8R-SS026 || ER05S56274 || |
|- | |- | ||
| CPU1 || || | | CPU1 || || | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| CPU2 || || | | CPU2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Memory Dimm || || | + | | Memory Dimm ||MMA603204 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Memory Dimm || MMA381788 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Memory Dimm || || | + | | Memory Dimm || MMA381783 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Memory Dimm || || | | Memory Dimm || || | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| Memory Dimm || || | | Memory Dimm || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Qlogic Card || FMI1307F02783 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | AOM-SAS2-L8 || ZA08S30026 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | inno disk d150q || D120518020019 | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 4 April 2014
SBB1 CLI1 / IML1 - Updated April 2014
Overview
Server: Supermicro 6027TR-H70FRF *
CPU Type: Sandy Bridge/ Ivy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.x deployed from headnode
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - compute001 | |||
| IPMI | Pxe | ||
| eth0 | Pxe | ||
| eth1 | Private | ||
| eth2 | Internal | ||
| eth3 | Internal | ||
| ib0 | IB | ||
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | Node A | Node B | ||
| SSG-2027B-DE2R24L | S13592923804251 | |||
| X9DBS-F-2U | OM137S010621 | OM137S002750 | ||
| RSC-R2US-3E8R | ER136S005551 | ER136S005545 | ||
| CPU1 | ||||
| CPU2 | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
SBB2 - MDS1/ MDS2 - Updated April 2014
Overview
Server: Supermicro 6027TR-H70FRF *
CPU Type: Sandy Bridge/ Ivy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.x deployed from headnode
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - compute001 | |||
| IPMI | Pxe | ||
| eth0 | Pxe | ||
| eth1 | Private | ||
| eth2 | Internal | ||
| eth3 | Internal | ||
| ib0 | IB | ||
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | Node A | Node B | ||
| SSG-2027B-DE2R24L | S13592923804251 | |||
| X9DBS-F-2U | OM137S010621 | OM137S002750 | ||
| RSC-R2US-3E8R | ER136S005551 | ER136S005545 | ||
| CPU1 | ||||
| CPU2 | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
SBB3 - OSS1 / OSS2 - Updated April 2014
Overview
Server: Supermicro 6027TR-H70FRF *
CPU Type: Sandy Bridge/ Ivy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.x deployed from headnode
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - compute001 | |||
| IPMI | Pxe | ||
| eth0 | Pxe | ||
| eth1 | Private | ||
| eth2 | Internal | ||
| eth3 | Internal | ||
| ib0 | IB | ||
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | Node A | Node B | ||
| SSG-2027B-DE2R24L | S13592923804251 | |||
| X9DBS-F-2U | OM137S010621 | OM137S002750 | ||
| RSC-R2US-3E8R | ER136S005551 | ER136S005545 | ||
| CPU1 | ||||
| CPU2 | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
SBB4 OSS3 / OSS4- Updated April 2014
Overview
Server: Supermicro 6027TR-H70FRF *
CPU Type: Sandy Bridge/ Ivy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.x deployed from headnode
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - compute001 | |||
| IPMI | Pxe | ||
| eth0 | Pxe | ||
| eth1 | Private | ||
| eth2 | Internal | ||
| eth3 | Internal | ||
| ib0 | IB | ||
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | Node A | Node B | ||
| X8DTS-F | ZM06S42693 | |||
| RSC-R2UT-2E4E8R-SS026 | ER05S56274 | |||
| CPU1 | ||||
| CPU2 | ||||
| Memory Dimm | MMA603204 | |||
| Memory Dimm | MMA381788 | |||
| Memory Dimm | MMA381783 | |||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Qlogic Card | FMI1307F02783 | |||
| AOM-SAS2-L8 | ZA08S30026 | |||
| inno disk d150q | D120518020019 | |||
SBB5 - Not Used - Updated April 2014
Overview
Server: Supermicro 2027B-DE2R24L
CPU Type:
Operating System: Centos 6.5 deployed from pxe
Drive Config: No Drives Installed
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - | |||
| IPMI | 0025901CF4CF | DHCP | Pxe |
| eth0 | Pxe | ||
| eth1 | Private | ||
| eth2 | Internal | ||
| eth3 | Internal | ||
| ib0 | IB | ||
| Node B - | |||
| IPMI | 0025901CF4D3 | DHCP | Pxe |
| eth0 | Pxe | ||
| eth1 | Private | ||
| eth2 | Internal | ||
| eth3 | Internal | ||
| ib0 | IB | ||
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | Node A | Node B | ||
| SSG-2027B-DE2R24L | S13592923804251 | |||
| X9DBS-F-2U | OM137S010621 | OM137S002750 | ||
| RSC-R2US-3E8R | ER136S005551 | ER136S005545 | ||
| CPU1 | ||||
| CPU2 | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||
| Memory Dimm | ||||