Difference between revisions of "Labs:HPC cloudx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| WD1000DHTZ (Sample) || WXN1E32NTTKX || || || | | WD1000DHTZ (Sample) || WXN1E32NTTKX || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | MCX354A-FCBT || MT1411X04981 || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 6 May 2014
Fat Twin 1 - Updated May 2014
Overview
Server: '
CPU Type: Ivy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.4 deployed from pxe
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - compute001 | |||
| IPMI | 002590585CBF | DHCP Assigned | HPC (via LAN1) |
| eth0 | 002590585C88 | DHCP Assigned | HPC |
| eth1 | 002590585C89 | DHCP Assigned | N/C |
| Node B - compute002 | |||
| IPMI | 002590585CAD | DHCP Assigned | HPC (via LAN1) |
| eth0 | 002590585C60 | DHCP Assigned | HPC |
| eth1 | 002590585C61 | DHCP Assigned | N/C |
| Node C - compute003 | |||
| IPMI | 002590585CA8 | DHCP Assigned | HPC (via LAN1) |
| eth0 | 002590585C56 | DHCP Assigned | HPC |
| eth1 | 002590585C57 | DHCP Assigned | N/C |
| Node D - compute004 | |||
| IPMI | 002590585CB1 | DHCP Assigned | HPC (via LAN1) |
| eth0 | 002590585C68 | DHCP Assigned | HPC |
| eth1 | 002590585C69 | DHCP Assigned | N/C |
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | Node A | Node B | Node C | Node D |
| Xeon E5-2650 v2 (stock) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Xeon E5-2650 v2 (stock) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041217 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041218 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041219 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041220 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041221 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041222 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041223 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041224 | |||
| WD1000DHTZ (Sample) | WXN1E32NTTKX | |||
| MCX354A-FCBT | MT1411X04981 | |||