Difference between revisions of "Labs:HPC cloudx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| Memory Dimms || MEMU10000003B0042309 || || || | | Memory Dimms || MEMU10000003B0042309 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WD1000DHTZ (Sample) || || || || | + | | WD1000DHTZ (Sample) || WXB1E81HAET8 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MCX354A-FCBT || || || || | + | | MCX354A-FCBT || MT1411X04985|| || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 6 May 2014
Fat Twin 1 - Updated May 2014
Overview
Server: '
CPU Type: Ivy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.4 deployed from pxe
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - ft1 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 00:25:90:4F:DD:1C | 172.28.17.1 | PXE |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| Node B - ft2 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 00:25:90:4F:DD:1A | 172.28.17.2 | PXE |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| Node C - ft3 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 00:25:90:4F:DC:1A | 172.28.17.3 | PXE |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| Node D - ft4 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 00:25:90:4F:DC:EA | 172.28.17.4 | PXE |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | ft1 | ft2 | ft3 | ft4 |
| SYS-F627R3-R72B+ | S11476442912875 | |||
| Xeon E5-2650 v2 (stock) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Xeon E5-2650 v2 (stock) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041217 | MEMU10000003B0041201 | MEMU10000003B0041225 | MEMU10000003B0041209 |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041218 | MEMU10000003B0041202 | MEMU10000003B0041244 | MEMU10000003B0041210 |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041219 | MEMU10000003B0041203 | MEMU10000003B0041245 | MEMU10000003B0041211 |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041220 | MEMU10000003B0041204 | MEMU10000003B0041246 | MEMU10000003B0041212 |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041221 | MEMU10000003B0041205 | MEMU10000003B0041247 | MEMU10000003B0041213 |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041222 | MEMU10000003B0041206 | MEMU10000003B0041248 | MEMU10000003B0041214 |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041223 | MEMU10000003B0041207 | MEMU10000003B0041249 | MEMU10000003B0041215 |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0041224 | MEMU10000003B0041208 | MEMU10000003B0041240 | MEMU10000003B0041216 |
| WD1000DHTZ (Sample) | WXN1E32NTTKX | WX91EC1CKDP5 | WX91E61YA730 | WXB1EA1HJHD6 |
| MCX354A-FCBT | MT1411X04981 | MT1411X04973 | MT1411X04986 | MT1411X04984 |
Fat Twin 2 - Updated May 2014
Overview
Server: '
CPU Type: Ivy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.4 deployed from pxe
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| Node A - ft5 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 172.28.17.5 | PXE | |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| Node B - ft6 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 172.28.17.6 | PXE | |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| Node C - ft7 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 172.28.17.7 | PXE | |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| Node D - ft8 | |||
| IPMI | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
| eth0 | 172.28.17.8 | PXE | |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C | |
Components & Serials
| Serial Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Component | ft5 | ft6 | ft7 | ft8 |
| SYS-F627R3-R72B+ | S11476442011299 | |||
| Xeon E5-2650 v2 (stock) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Xeon E5-2650 v2 (stock) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042302 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042303 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042304 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042305 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042306 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042307 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042308 | |||
| Memory Dimms | MEMU10000003B0042309 | |||
| WD1000DHTZ (Sample) | WXB1E81HAET8 | |||
| MCX354A-FCBT | MT1411X04985 | |||