Difference between revisions of "Labs:CPU List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| E5-2629 v3||QGP8||4||n||n||CPU Box | | E5-2629 v3||QGP8||4||n||n||CPU Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | E5-2683 v3||QFQK||7||n||n||CPU Box | + | | E5-2683 v3||QFQK||7||n||n||CPU Box, 2x broadcast india silverstone chassis |
|- | |- | ||
| E5-2699 v3||QGN1||2||n||n||CPU Box | | E5-2699 v3||QGN1||2||n||n||CPU Box | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 16 September 2014
CPU List updated 02/09/2014
Every CPU in the CPU box. Please update...
E5-2600 V1
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location | |
| E5-2660 | QBEF | 11 | n | n | CPU Box | |
| E5-2687W | QBE9 | 1 | n | n | CPU Box | |
| E5-2620 | QB7Y | 1 | n | n | CPU Box | |
| E5-2650 | SR0KQ | 1 | y | n | CPU Box | |
| E5-2643 | SR0L7 | 2 | y | n | CPU Box | |
| E5-2628L | QBXW | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
E5-2600 V2
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E5-2670 v2 | QEN3 | 3 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2650 v2 | QEN5 | 10 | n | n | 2x For onsite testing, 8x Compute001 - Compute004 |
| E5-2640 v2 | QEMM | 4 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2687W v2 | QEMD | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2680 v2 | QF6T | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2695 v2 | QEEW | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
E5-2600 V3
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E5-2680 v3 | QFRY | 2 | n | n | matts benchmark machine |
| E5-2640 v3 | N/A | 8 | ? | y | Cern Twin System (HPC) |
| E5-2650 v3 | QGPL | 10 | n | n | 2x CPU Box,8x Haswell 1-4 (HPC) |
| E5-2660 v3 | QGP1 | 4 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2637 v3 | QGSP | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2629 v3 | QGP8 | 4 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2683 v3 | QFQK | 7 | n | n | CPU Box, 2x broadcast india silverstone chassis |
| E5-2699 v3 | QGN1 | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2697 v3 | QGEF | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2687w v3 | SR1Y6 | 2 | y | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2698 v3 | QGEN | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| ? 120W L0 | QEYK | 6 | n | n | CPU Box |
| ? 130W L0 | QEYS | 1 | n | n | CPU Box |
| ? 135W LO | QEZ0 | 1 | n | n | CPU Box |
| ? 145W B0 | QEY6 | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
E5-2400
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E5-2450 | QBWY | 1 | n | n | CPU Box |
E3-1200 v3
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E3-1245 V3 | QE6B | 1 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E3-1220 V3 | QED9 | 4 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E3-1280 V3 | QEFF | 3 | n | n | CPU Box |
I5 Core
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| I5-4670K | QE6V | 1 | n | n | CPU Box |
| I5-4670K | SR14A | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| I5-4430 | QE7D | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
Pentium
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| Pentium D 920 | SL94S | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
X8 Xeon
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| L5520 | SLBFA | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| E5630 | SLBVB | 2 | y | n | CPU Box |
| W3530 | SLBKR | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| E5502 | SLBEZ | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| E5504 | SLBF9 | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
AMD
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| AMD Opteron 6172 2.1 | OS6172WKTCEGO | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| AMD Opteron 6174 2.2 | OS6174WKTCEGO | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| AMD Opteron 6380 2.5 | OS6380WKTGGHK | 2 | y | n | Compute005 (HPC) |
| AMD Opteron 6386SE 2.8 | OS6386YETGGHK | 2 | y | n | CPU Box |
| AMD ENG Sample | ZS142045TGG43 | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| AMD Opteron 6274 2.2 | OS6274WKFGGU | 2 | y | n | CPU Box |
| AMD Opteron 6274 | OS6274WKTGGGU | 2 | Y | ? | Cpu Box |