Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!style="width: 16%;" | Blog Post | !style="width: 16%;" | Blog Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linux (general) || Michael || || || || | + | ! Linux (general) || Michael || X || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! RHEL / Centos 7 || || || || || | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || || || || || | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! RHSS || || || || || | ! RHSS || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hepspec v3 || || || || || | + | ! Hepspec v3 || Michael || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linpack V3 || || || || || | + | ! Linpack V3 || Michael || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Twin^2 Power bench || || || || || | + | ! Twin^2 Power bench || Michael || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hadoop || || || || || | + | ! Hadoop || Dave || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hadoop / Rocks || || || || || | + | ! Hadoop / Rocks || Michael || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 22 September 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Michael | X | |||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | |||||
| Qluster | |||||
| Allinea | |||||
| ANSYS | |||||
| Ceph | |||||
| Lustre | Dave | X | |||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | |||||
| Infiniband | |||||
| ARM 64 | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | |||||
| Xeon Phi | |||||
| Bright / Panasas / Openstack | |||||
| AMD GPUs | |||||
| Haswell | |||||
| Mellanox UFW | |||||
| OpenCL | |||||
| RHSS | |||||
| Hepspec v3 | Michael | ||||
| Linpack V3 | Michael | ||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | Michael | ||||
| Hadoop | Dave | ||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |