Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Lustre || || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || | ! Lustre || || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || | | + | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || |Chenhui| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 24 November 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Other Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Everyone | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Everyone | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | Mike | |||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Licence ends 31 Dec | Konstantionos | ||||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | ||||||
| Lustre | Mike | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Chenhui| | |||||
| Infiniband | Chenhui | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | Konstantionos | |||||
| Bright | Everyone | |||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | Chenhui | |||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Linpack V3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | In Progress | |||||
| Hadoop | ||||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |