Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→HPC r&d) |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Linux (general) || || Everyone|| [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || | ! Linux (general) || || Everyone|| [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || | + | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || || Everyone || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Cloudx / Open Stack || || Mike || || || || | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || Mike || || || || | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Qluster || || || || || || | ! Qluster || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Allinea || Licence ends 31 Dec || | + | ! Allinea || Licence ends 31 Dec || Konstantinos || [[Allinea: Start Licence Server]] <br/> [[Allinea: Run on a remote system using licence server]] <br/> [[Allinea: DDT]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! ANSYS || || || || || || | ! ANSYS || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Ceph || || || || || || | + | ! Ceph || || Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Lustre || || | + | ! Lustre || || Everyone || [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || || || || || | + | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || |Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Jetson / Carma || || || || || || | ! Jetson / Carma || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Xeon Phi || || | + | ! Xeon Phi || || Konstantinos || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Bright || || Everyone || || || || | ! Bright || || Everyone || || || || | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! RHSS || || || || || || | ! RHSS || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hepspec v3 || || | + | ! Hepspec v3 || || Konstantinos || In Progress || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linpack V3 || || || In Progress || || || | + | ! Linpack V3 || || Konstantinos || In Progress || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Twin^2 Power bench || || || In Progress || || || | ! Twin^2 Power bench || || || In Progress || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hadoop || || || || || || | + | ! Hadoop || || Konstantinos || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Hadoop / Rocks || || Michael || || || || | ! Hadoop / Rocks || || Michael || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Open Compute || || || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! 8 GPU system || || Konstantinos || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! k80 || || Konstantinos || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Syncro|| || Mike || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! SUM|| || Chenhui || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Latest revision as of 12:40, 28 January 2015
HPC r&d
| Item | Other Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Everyone | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Everyone | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | Mike | |||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Licence ends 31 Dec | Konstantinos | Allinea: Start Licence Server Allinea: Run on a remote system using licence server Allinea: DDT |
|||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | Chenhui | |||||
| Lustre | Everyone | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Chenhui | |||||
| Infiniband | Chenhui | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | Konstantinos | |||||
| Bright | Everyone | |||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | Chenhui | |||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Linpack V3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | In Progress | |||||
| Hadoop | Konstantinos | |||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael | |||||
| Open Compute | ||||||
| 8 GPU system | Konstantinos | |||||
| k80 | Konstantinos | |||||
| Syncro | Mike | |||||
| SUM | Chenhui |