Difference between revisions of "QUAD 2 4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==INFO:== | ==INFO:== | ||
| + | SKYLAKE QUAD | ||
| + | Systems connected to Headnode: 172.28.50.1 | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PN:|| | + | | PN:|| SYS-2029TP-HC1R |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SN:|| | + | | SN:|| S265503X7221983 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
==NODE A:== | ==NODE A:== | ||
SKY-01 | SKY-01 | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MBD SN:|| | + | | MBD PN:|| X11DPT-PS |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MBD SN:|| OM16CS014254 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAC's: | | MAC's: | ||
| Line 21: | Line 26: | ||
| IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OS Address:|| | + | | OS Address:|| sky01 (from headnode) |
|- | |- | ||
| Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | | Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
| Line 29: | Line 34: | ||
| IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPU: | + | | CPU: || 2x Platinum 8160 2.10Ghz 24C |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cards: | + | | Cards: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MEM: | + | | MEM: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | INFO: | + | | INFO: || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
SKY-02 | SKY-02 | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MBD PN:|| X11DPT-PS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MBD SN:|| xxxxxxxxx | | MBD SN:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
| Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
| IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OS Address:|| | + | | OS Address:|| sky02 (from headnode) |
|- | |- | ||
| Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | | Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
| Line 61: | Line 68: | ||
| IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPU: | + | | CPU: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cards: | + | | Cards: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MEM: | + | | MEM: || |
|- | |- | ||
| INFO: | | INFO: | ||
| Line 74: | Line 81: | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MBD SN:|| | + | | MBD PN:|| X11DPT-PS |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MBD SN:|| OM171S015488 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAC's: | | MAC's: | ||
| Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
| IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OS Address:|| | + | | OS Address:|| sky03 (from headnode) |
|- | |- | ||
| Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | | Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
| Line 92: | Line 101: | ||
| IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPU: | + | | CPU: || Gold 6152 2.10GHz 22C |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cards: | + | | Cards: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MEM: | + | | MEM: || 256GB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | INFO: | + | | INFO: || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MBD SN:|| | + | | MBD PN:|| X11DPT-PS |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MBD SN:|| OM171S015473 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAC's: | | MAC's: | ||
| Line 115: | Line 126: | ||
| IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OS Address:|| | + | | OS Address:|| sky04 (from headnode) |
|- | |- | ||
| Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | | Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
| Line 123: | Line 134: | ||
| IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI Address:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPU: | + | | CPU: || Gold 6140 2.30GHz 18C |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cards: | + | | Cards: || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MEM: | + | | MEM: || 256GB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | INFO: | + | | INFO: || |
Latest revision as of 10:10, 25 April 2017
INFO:
SKYLAKE QUAD Systems connected to Headnode: 172.28.50.1
| PN: | SYS-2029TP-HC1R |
| SN: | S265503X7221983 |
NODE A:
SKY-01
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | OM16CS014254 |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky01 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | 2x Platinum 8160 2.10Ghz 24C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |
NODE B:
SKY-02
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | xxxxxxxxx |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky02 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |
NODE C:
SKY-03
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | OM171S015488 |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky03 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | Gold 6152 2.10GHz 22C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | 256GB |
| INFO: |
NODE D:
SKY-04
| MBD PN: | X11DPT-PS |
| MBD SN: | OM171S015473 |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky04 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | Gold 6140 2.30GHz 18C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | 256GB |
| INFO: |