Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== HPC r&d == | == HPC r&d == | ||
| + | <center> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | !style="width: | + | !style="width: 17.5%;" | Item |
| − | !style="width: | + | !style="width: 17.5%;" | Other Info |
| − | !style="width: | + | !style="width: 17.5%;" | Engineer |
| − | !style="width: | + | !style="width: 17.5%;" | Wiki Doc |
| − | !style="width: | + | !style="width: 10%;" | Sales Training |
| + | !style="width: 10%;" | Tech Training | ||
| + | !style="width: 10%;" | Blog Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linux (general) || || || || | + | ! Linux (general) || || Everyone|| [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || || || || | + | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || || Everyone || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || || || | + | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || Mike || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Qluster || || || || | + | ! Qluster || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Allinea || || || || | + | ! Allinea || Licence ends 31 Dec || Konstantinos || [[Allinea: Start Licence Server]] <br/> [[Allinea: Run on a remote system using licence server]] <br/> [[Allinea: DDT]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! ANSYS || || || || | + | ! ANSYS || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Ceph || || || || | + | ! Ceph || || Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Lustre || || || || | + | ! Lustre || || Everyone || [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || || || | + | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || |Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Infiniband || || || || | + | ! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! ARM 64 || || || || | + | ! ARM 64 || || Jon || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Jetson / Carma || || || || | + | ! Jetson / Carma || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Xeon Phi || || || || | + | ! Xeon Phi || || Konstantinos || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Bright | + | ! Bright || || Everyone || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! AMD GPUs || || || || | + | ! AMD GPUs || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Haswell || || || || | + | ! Haswell || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Mellanox UFW || || || || | + | ! Mellanox UFW || || Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! OpenCL || || || || | + | ! OpenCL || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHSS || || || || | + | ! RHSS || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hepspec v3 || || || || | + | ! Hepspec v3 || || Konstantinos || In Progress || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linpack V3 || || || || | + | ! Linpack V3 || || Konstantinos || In Progress || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Twin^2 Power bench || || || || | + | ! Twin^2 Power bench || || || In Progress || || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Hadoop || || Konstantinos || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Hadoop / Rocks || || Michael || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Open Compute || || || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! 8 GPU system || || Konstantinos || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! k80 || || Konstantinos || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Syncro|| || Mike || || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! SUM|| || Chenhui || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | </center> | ||
Latest revision as of 12:40, 28 January 2015
HPC r&d
| Item | Other Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Everyone | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Everyone | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | Mike | |||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Licence ends 31 Dec | Konstantinos | Allinea: Start Licence Server Allinea: Run on a remote system using licence server Allinea: DDT |
|||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | Chenhui | |||||
| Lustre | Everyone | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Chenhui | |||||
| Infiniband | Chenhui | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | Konstantinos | |||||
| Bright | Everyone | |||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | Chenhui | |||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Linpack V3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | In Progress | |||||
| Hadoop | Konstantinos | |||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael | |||||
| Open Compute | ||||||
| 8 GPU system | Konstantinos | |||||
| k80 | Konstantinos | |||||
| Syncro | Mike | |||||
| SUM | Chenhui |