Difference between revisions of "Labs: Viridis Test systems"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px; width:50%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Node !! IPMI !! Eth0 | + | ! Node !! IPMI !! Eth0 !! MAC Port 0 !! MAC Port 1 !! MAC Port 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0|| 172.28.13.0|| 172.28.12.0 | + | | 0|| 172.28.13.0|| 172.28.12.0 || fc:2f:40:5d:a7:00 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1|| 172.28.13.1|| 172.28.12.1 | + | | 1|| 172.28.13.1|| 172.28.12.1 || fc:2f:40:53:5f:54 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2|| 172.28.13.2|| 172.28.12.2 | + | | 2|| 172.28.13.2|| 172.28.12.2 || fc:2f:40:07:2e:54 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3|| 172.28.13.3|| 172.28.12.3 | + | | 3|| 172.28.13.3|| 172.28.12.3 || fc:2f:40:7b:76:3c || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4|| 172.28.13.4|| 172.28.12.4 | + | | 4|| 172.28.13.4|| 172.28.12.4 || fc:2f:40:11:66:e4 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5|| 172.28.13.5|| 172.28.12.5 | + | | 5|| 172.28.13.5|| 172.28.12.5 || fc:2f:40:47:4b:74 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6|| 172.28.13.6|| 172.28.12.6 | + | | 6|| 172.28.13.6|| 172.28.12.6 || fc:2f:40:7d:6a:c0 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7|| 172.28.13.7|| 172.28.12.7 | + | | 7|| 172.28.13.7|| 172.28.12.7 || fc:2f:40:7d:8c:28 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8|| 172.28.13.8|| 172.28.12.8 | + | | 8|| 172.28.13.8|| 172.28.12.8 || fc:2f:40:c0:ab:ac || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9|| 172.28.13.9|| 172.28.12.9 | + | | 9|| 172.28.13.9|| 172.28.12.9 || fc:2f:40:6c:8f:78 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10|| 172.28.13.10|| 172.28.12.10 | + | | 10|| 172.28.13.10|| 172.28.12.10 || fc:2f:40:90:01:04 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11|| 172.28.13.11|| 172.28.12.11 | + | | 11|| 172.28.13.11|| 172.28.12.11 || fc:2f:40:2f:97:38 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12|| 172.28.13.12|| 172.28.12.12 | + | | 12|| 172.28.13.12|| 172.28.12.12 || fc:2f:40:6c:38:e0 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13|| 172.28.13.13|| 172.28.12.13 | + | | 13|| 172.28.13.13|| 172.28.12.13 || fc:2f:40:2a:3b:90 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14|| 172.28.13.14|| 172.28.12.14 | + | | 14|| 172.28.13.14|| 172.28.12.14 || fc:2f:40:2e:ad:bc || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15|| 172.28.13.15|| 172.28.12.15 | + | | 15|| 172.28.13.15|| 172.28.12.15 || fc:2f:40:75:4d:30 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16|| 172.28.13.16|| 172.28.12.16 | + | | 16|| 172.28.13.16|| 172.28.12.16 || fc:2f:40:99:75:c4 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17|| 172.28.13.17|| 172.28.12.17 | + | | 17|| 172.28.13.17|| 172.28.12.17 || fc:2f:40:59:86:cc || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18|| 172.28.13.18|| 172.28.12.18 | + | | 18|| 172.28.13.18|| 172.28.12.18 || fc:2f:40:82:5b:a4 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19|| 172.28.13.19|| 172.28.12.19 | + | | 19|| 172.28.13.19|| 172.28.12.19 || fc:2f:40:aa:a0:b8 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20|| 172.28.13.20|| 172.28.12.20 | + | | 20|| 172.28.13.20|| 172.28.12.20 || fc:2f:40:85:af:40 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21|| 172.28.13.21|| 172.28.12.21 | + | | 21|| 172.28.13.21|| 172.28.12.21 || fc:2f:40:d3:b0:c4 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21|| 172.28.13.22|| 172.28.12.22 | + | | 21|| 172.28.13.22|| 172.28.12.22 || fc:2f:40:d0:fd:64 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23|| 172.28.13.23|| 172.28.12.23 | + | | 23|| 172.28.13.23|| 172.28.12.23 || fc:2f:40:d6:bb:2c || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24|| 172.28.13.24|| 172.28.12.24 | + | | 24|| 172.28.13.24|| 172.28.12.24 || fc:2f:40:6e:cd:e8 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25|| 172.28.13.25|| 172.28.12.25 | + | | 25|| 172.28.13.25|| 172.28.12.25 || fc:2f:40:0a:cc:9c || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26|| 172.28.13.26|| 172.28.12.26 | + | | 26|| 172.28.13.26|| 172.28.12.26 || fc:2f:40:15:60:74 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27|| 172.28.13.27|| 172.28.12.27 | + | | 27|| 172.28.13.27|| 172.28.12.27 || fc:2f:40:bb:f1:88 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28|| 172.28.13.28|| 172.28.12.28 | + | | 28|| 172.28.13.28|| 172.28.12.28 || fc:2f:40:19:89:e8 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29|| 172.28.13.29|| 172.28.12.29 | + | | 29|| 172.28.13.29|| 172.28.12.29 || fc:2f:40:d7:68:f8 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30|| 172.28.13.30|| 172.28.12.30 | + | | 30|| 172.28.13.30|| 172.28.12.30 || fc:2f:40:da:57:e8 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31|| 172.28.13.31|| 172.28.12.31 | + | | 31|| 172.28.13.31|| 172.28.12.31 || fc:2f:40:72:e3:70 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32|| 172.28.13.32|| 172.28.12.32 | + | | 32|| 172.28.13.32|| 172.28.12.32 || fc:2f:40:9f:40:28 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33|| 172.28.13.33|| 172.28.12.33 | + | | 33|| 172.28.13.33|| 172.28.12.33 || fc:2f:40:78:25:c8 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34|| 172.28.13.34|| 172.28.12.34 | + | | 34|| 172.28.13.34|| 172.28.12.34 || fc:2f:40:73:5d:38 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35|| 172.28.13.35|| 172.28.12.35 | + | | 35|| 172.28.13.35|| 172.28.12.35 || fc:2f:40:f2:6c:34 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36|| 172.28.13.36|| 172.28.12.36 | + | | 36|| 172.28.13.36|| 172.28.12.36 || fc:2f:40:af:f7:68 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37|| 172.28.13.37|| 172.28.12.37 | + | | 37|| 172.28.13.37|| 172.28.12.37 || fc:2f:40:81:73:94 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38|| 172.28.13.38|| 172.28.12.38 | + | | 38|| 172.28.13.38|| 172.28.12.38 || fc:2f:40:76:4d:3c || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39|| 172.28.13.39|| 172.28.12.39 | + | | 39|| 172.28.13.39|| 172.28.12.39 || fc:2f:40:c6:d1:08 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40|| 172.28.13.40|| 172.28.12.40 | + | | 40|| 172.28.13.40|| 172.28.12.40 || fc:2f:40:c6:48:88 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41|| 172.28.13.41|| 172.28.12.41 | + | | 41|| 172.28.13.41|| 172.28.12.41 || fc:2f:40:73:e1:08 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42|| 172.28.13.42|| 172.28.12.42 | + | | 42|| 172.28.13.42|| 172.28.12.42 || fc:2f:40:b8:ef:08 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43|| 172.28.13.43|| 172.28.12.43 | + | | 43|| 172.28.13.43|| 172.28.12.43 || fc:2f:40:7f:49:d4 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44|| 172.28.13.44|| 172.28.12.44 | + | | 44|| 172.28.13.44|| 172.28.12.44 || fc:2f:40:bf:c4:bc || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45|| 172.28.13.45|| 172.28.12.45 | + | | 45|| 172.28.13.45|| 172.28.12.45 || fc:2f:40:e4:56:98 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46|| 172.28.13.46|| 172.28.12.46 | + | | 46|| 172.28.13.46|| 172.28.12.46 || fc:2f:40:57:bc:60 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47|| 172.28.13.47|| 172.28.12.47 | + | | 47|| 172.28.13.47|| 172.28.12.47 || fc:2f:40:8d:1b:f4 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 8 February 2013
2U Node
This is a 24 node remote testing system.
Overview
Hostname: calx Firmware: 2.15 January 2013 Network: Slot 2
MAC & IP information
| Node | IPMI | Eth0 | MAC Port 0 | MAC Port 1 | MAC Port 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 172.28.11.0 | 172.28.10.0 | fc:2f:40:c6:e8:64 | fc:2f:40:c6:e8:65 | fc:2f:40:c6:e8:66 |
| 1 | 172.28.11.1 | 172.28.10.1 | fc:2f:40:cd:e8:e0 | fc:2f:40:cd:e8:e1 | fc:2f:40:cd:e8:e2 |
| 2 | 172.28.11.2 | 172.28.10.2 | fc:2f:40:9b:07:88 | fc:2f:40:9b:07:89 | fc:2f:40:9b:07:8a |
| 3 | 172.28.11.3 | 172.28.10.3 | fc:2f:40:54:3a:7c | fc:2f:40:54:3a:7d | fc:2f:40:54:3a:7e |
| 4 | 172.28.11.4 | 172.28.10.4 | fc:2f:40:e7:d3:30 | fc:2f:40:e7:d3:31 | fc:2f:40:e7:d3:32 |
| 5 | 172.28.11.5 | 172.28.10.5 | fc:2f:40:11:a8:80 | fc:2f:40:11:a8:81 | fc:2f:40:11:a8:82 |
| 6 | 172.28.11.6 | 172.28.10.6 | fc:2f:40:61:a0:4c | fc:2f:40:61:a0:4d | fc:2f:40:61:a0:4e |
| 7 | 172.28.11.7 | 172.28.10.7 | fc:2f:40:82:cf:f4 | fc:2f:40:82:cf:f5 | fc:2f:40:82:cf:f6 |
| 8 | 172.28.11.8 | 172.28.10.8 | fc:2f:40:61:30:2c | fc:2f:40:61:30:2d | fc:2f:40:61:30:2e |
| 9 | 172.28.11.9 | 172.28.10.9 | fc:2f:40:f3:a4:5c | fc:2f:40:f3:a4:5d | fc:2f:40:f3:a4:5e |
| 10 | 172.28.11.10 | 172.28.10.10 | fc:2f:40:94:7f:88 | fc:2f:40:94:7f:89 | fc:2f:40:94:7f:8a |
| 11 | 172.28.11.11 | 172.28.10.11 | fc:2f:40:12:20:30 | fc:2f:40:12:20:31 | fc:2f:40:12:20:32 |
| 12 | 172.28.11.12 | 172.28.10.12 | fc:2f:40:1c:95:88 | fc:2f:40:1c:95:89 | fc:2f:40:1c:95:8a |
| 13 | 172.28.11.13 | 172.28.10.13 | fc:2f:40:1b:36:24 | fc:2f:40:1b:36:25 | fc:2f:40:1b:36:26 |
| 14 | 172.28.11.14 | 172.28.10.14 | fc:2f:40:07:40:a0 | fc:2f:40:07:40:a1 | fc:2f:40:07:40:a2 |
| 15 | 172.28.11.15 | 172.28.10.15 | fc:2f:40:3f:ff:e4 | fc:2f:40:3f:ff:e5 | fc:2f:40:3f:ff:e6 |
| 16 | 172.28.11.16 | 172.28.10.16 | fc:2f:40:1b:33:d8 | fc:2f:40:1b:33:d9 | fc:2f:40:1b:33:da |
| 17 | 172.28.11.17 | 172.28.10.17 | fc:2f:40:b9:24:68 | fc:2f:40:b9:24:69 | fc:2f:40:b9:24:6a |
| 18 | 172.28.11.18 | 172.28.10.18 | fc:2f:40:25:70:34 | fc:2f:40:25:70:35 | fc:2f:40:25:70:36 |
| 19 | 172.28.11.19 | 172.28.10.19 | fc:2f:40:ae:47:0c | fc:2f:40:ae:47:0d | fc:2f:40:ae:47:0e |
| 20 | 172.28.11.20 | 172.28.10.20 | fc:2f:40:9b:71:d0 | fc:2f:40:9b:71:d1 | fc:2f:40:9b:71:d2 |
| 21 | 172.28.11.21 | 172.28.10.21 | fc:2f:40:3e:7b:78 | fc:2f:40:3e:7b:79 | fc:2f:40:3e:7b:7a |
| 21 | 172.28.11.22 | 172.28.10.22 | fc:2f:40:a5:cc:b0 | fc:2f:40:a5:cc:b1 | fc:2f:40:a5:cc:b2 |
| 23 | 172.28.11.23 | 172.28.10.23 | fc:2f:40:e1:3c:50 | fc:2f:40:e1:3c:51 | fc:2f:40:e1:3c:52 |
Components & Serials
| Component | Part Code | Serial Number |
|---|---|---|
| Chassis | CSE-417E16-R1400LPB | C21600A50M20091 |
| Transceiver | FCLF8522P2BTL | |
| Base Board | CX-SB112 | |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X3J6 |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4EX |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4CX |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4BU |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4E9 |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4EY |
4U Node
This is a 48 node remote testing system.
Overview
Hostname: gluster Firmware: 2.15 January 2013 Network: Slot 0
MAC & IP information
| Node | IPMI | Eth0 | MAC Port 0 | MAC Port 1 | MAC Port 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 172.28.13.0 | 172.28.12.0 | fc:2f:40:5d:a7:00 | ||
| 1 | 172.28.13.1 | 172.28.12.1 | fc:2f:40:53:5f:54 | ||
| 2 | 172.28.13.2 | 172.28.12.2 | fc:2f:40:07:2e:54 | ||
| 3 | 172.28.13.3 | 172.28.12.3 | fc:2f:40:7b:76:3c | ||
| 4 | 172.28.13.4 | 172.28.12.4 | fc:2f:40:11:66:e4 | ||
| 5 | 172.28.13.5 | 172.28.12.5 | fc:2f:40:47:4b:74 | ||
| 6 | 172.28.13.6 | 172.28.12.6 | fc:2f:40:7d:6a:c0 | ||
| 7 | 172.28.13.7 | 172.28.12.7 | fc:2f:40:7d:8c:28 | ||
| 8 | 172.28.13.8 | 172.28.12.8 | fc:2f:40:c0:ab:ac | ||
| 9 | 172.28.13.9 | 172.28.12.9 | fc:2f:40:6c:8f:78 | ||
| 10 | 172.28.13.10 | 172.28.12.10 | fc:2f:40:90:01:04 | ||
| 11 | 172.28.13.11 | 172.28.12.11 | fc:2f:40:2f:97:38 | ||
| 12 | 172.28.13.12 | 172.28.12.12 | fc:2f:40:6c:38:e0 | ||
| 13 | 172.28.13.13 | 172.28.12.13 | fc:2f:40:2a:3b:90 | ||
| 14 | 172.28.13.14 | 172.28.12.14 | fc:2f:40:2e:ad:bc | ||
| 15 | 172.28.13.15 | 172.28.12.15 | fc:2f:40:75:4d:30 | ||
| 16 | 172.28.13.16 | 172.28.12.16 | fc:2f:40:99:75:c4 | ||
| 17 | 172.28.13.17 | 172.28.12.17 | fc:2f:40:59:86:cc | ||
| 18 | 172.28.13.18 | 172.28.12.18 | fc:2f:40:82:5b:a4 | ||
| 19 | 172.28.13.19 | 172.28.12.19 | fc:2f:40:aa:a0:b8 | ||
| 20 | 172.28.13.20 | 172.28.12.20 | fc:2f:40:85:af:40 | ||
| 21 | 172.28.13.21 | 172.28.12.21 | fc:2f:40:d3:b0:c4 | ||
| 21 | 172.28.13.22 | 172.28.12.22 | fc:2f:40:d0:fd:64 | ||
| 23 | 172.28.13.23 | 172.28.12.23 | fc:2f:40:d6:bb:2c | ||
| 24 | 172.28.13.24 | 172.28.12.24 | fc:2f:40:6e:cd:e8 | ||
| 25 | 172.28.13.25 | 172.28.12.25 | fc:2f:40:0a:cc:9c | ||
| 26 | 172.28.13.26 | 172.28.12.26 | fc:2f:40:15:60:74 | ||
| 27 | 172.28.13.27 | 172.28.12.27 | fc:2f:40:bb:f1:88 | ||
| 28 | 172.28.13.28 | 172.28.12.28 | fc:2f:40:19:89:e8 | ||
| 29 | 172.28.13.29 | 172.28.12.29 | fc:2f:40:d7:68:f8 | ||
| 30 | 172.28.13.30 | 172.28.12.30 | fc:2f:40:da:57:e8 | ||
| 31 | 172.28.13.31 | 172.28.12.31 | fc:2f:40:72:e3:70 | ||
| 32 | 172.28.13.32 | 172.28.12.32 | fc:2f:40:9f:40:28 | ||
| 33 | 172.28.13.33 | 172.28.12.33 | fc:2f:40:78:25:c8 | ||
| 34 | 172.28.13.34 | 172.28.12.34 | fc:2f:40:73:5d:38 | ||
| 35 | 172.28.13.35 | 172.28.12.35 | fc:2f:40:f2:6c:34 | ||
| 36 | 172.28.13.36 | 172.28.12.36 | fc:2f:40:af:f7:68 | ||
| 37 | 172.28.13.37 | 172.28.12.37 | fc:2f:40:81:73:94 | ||
| 38 | 172.28.13.38 | 172.28.12.38 | fc:2f:40:76:4d:3c | ||
| 39 | 172.28.13.39 | 172.28.12.39 | fc:2f:40:c6:d1:08 | ||
| 40 | 172.28.13.40 | 172.28.12.40 | fc:2f:40:c6:48:88 | ||
| 41 | 172.28.13.41 | 172.28.12.41 | fc:2f:40:73:e1:08 | ||
| 42 | 172.28.13.42 | 172.28.12.42 | fc:2f:40:b8:ef:08 | ||
| 43 | 172.28.13.43 | 172.28.12.43 | fc:2f:40:7f:49:d4 | ||
| 44 | 172.28.13.44 | 172.28.12.44 | fc:2f:40:bf:c4:bc | ||
| 45 | 172.28.13.45 | 172.28.12.45 | fc:2f:40:e4:56:98 | ||
| 46 | 172.28.13.46 | 172.28.12.46 | fc:2f:40:57:bc:60 | ||
| 47 | 172.28.13.47 | 172.28.12.47 | fc:2f:40:8d:1b:f4 |
Components & Serials
| Component | Part Code | Serial Number |
|---|---|---|
| Chassis | CSE-417E16-R1400LPB | C41700A02B10100 |
| Transceiver | FCLF8522P2BTL | |
| Base Board | CX-SB112 | 3XC8U |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4CW |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA7M |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA6G |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA2G |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA57 |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XAWW |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA1E |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA1K |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA2A |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA3K |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA42 |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3XA0F |