Difference between revisions of "QUAD 2 4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OS Address:|| | + | | OS Address:|| sky02 (from headnode) |
|- | |- | ||
| Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | | Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OS Address:|| | + | | OS Address:|| sky03 (from headnode) |
|- | |- | ||
| Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | | Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | | IPMI:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OS Address:|| | + | | OS Address:|| sky04 (from headnode) |
|- | |- | ||
| Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | | Login:|| xxxxxxxxx | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 25 April 2017
INFO:
SKYLAKE QUAD Systems connected to Headnode: 172.28.50.1
| PN: | xxxxxxxxx |
| SN: | xxxxxxxxx |
NODE A:
SKY-01
| MBD SN: | xxxxxxxxx |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky01 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | 2x Platinum 8160 2.10Ghz 24C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |
NODE B:
SKY-02
| MBD SN: | xxxxxxxxx |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky02 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |
NODE C:
SKY-03
| MBD SN: | xxxxxxxxx |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky03 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | Gold 6152 2.10GHz 22C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |
NODE D:
SKY-04
| MBD SN: | xxxxxxxxx |
| MAC's: | |
| 1: | xxxxxxxxx |
| 2: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI: | xxxxxxxxx |
| OS Address: | sky04 (from headnode) |
| Login: | xxxxxxxxx |
| Password: | xxxxxxxxx |
| IPMI Address: | xxxxxxxxx |
| CPU: | Gold 6140 2.30GHz 18C |
| Cards: | |
| MEM: | |
| INFO: |