Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!style="width: 16%;" | Item | !style="width: 16%;" | Item | ||
| + | !style="width: 16%;" | Oth Info | ||
!style="width: 16%;" | Engineer | !style="width: 16%;" | Engineer | ||
!style="width: 16%;" | Wiki Doc | !style="width: 16%;" | Wiki Doc | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
! Linux (general) || Michael || [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || | ! Linux (general) || Michael || [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || Michael || || || || | + | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || Michael || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || || || || | + | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Qluster || || || || || | + | ! Qluster || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Allinea || Konstantionos || || || || | + | ! Allinea || Konstantionos || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! ANSYS || || || || || | + | ! ANSYS || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Ceph || || || || || | + | ! Ceph || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Lustre || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || | + | ! Lustre || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || Michael || || || || | + | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || Michael || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Infiniband || || || || || | + | ! Infiniband || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! ARM 64 || Jon || || || || | + | ! ARM 64 || Jon || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Jetson / Carma || || || || || | + | ! Jetson / Carma || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Xeon Phi || || || || || | + | ! Xeon Phi || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Bright / Panasas / Openstack || || || || || | + | ! Bright / Panasas / Openstack || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! AMD GPUs || || || || || | + | ! AMD GPUs || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Haswell || || || || || | + | ! Haswell || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Mellanox UFW || || || || || | + | ! Mellanox UFW || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! OpenCL || || || || || | + | ! OpenCL || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHSS || || || || || | + | ! RHSS || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hepspec v3 || Michael || In Progress || || || | + | ! Hepspec v3 || Michael || In Progress || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linpack V3 || Michael || In Progress || || || | + | ! Linpack V3 || Michael || In Progress || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Twin^2 Power bench || Michael || In Progress || || || | + | ! Twin^2 Power bench || Michael || In Progress || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hadoop || || || || || | + | ! Hadoop || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hadoop / Rocks || Michael || || || || | + | ! Hadoop / Rocks || Michael || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 28 October 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Oth Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Michael | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Michael | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | ||||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Konstantionos | |||||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | ||||||
| Lustre | Mike | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Michael | |||||
| Infiniband | ||||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | ||||||
| Bright / Panasas / Openstack | ||||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | ||||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | Michael | In Progress | ||||
| Linpack V3 | Michael | In Progress | ||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | Michael | In Progress | ||||
| Hadoop | ||||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |