Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!style="width: 16%;" | Blog Post | !style="width: 16%;" | Blog Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linux (general) || Michael || [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || | + | ! Linux (general) || Michael || [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! RHEL / Centos 7 || Michael || || || || || | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || Michael || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 28 October 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Oth Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Michael | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Michael | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | ||||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Konstantionos | |||||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | ||||||
| Lustre | Mike | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Michael | |||||
| Infiniband | ||||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | ||||||
| Bright / Panasas / Openstack | ||||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | ||||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | Michael | In Progress | ||||
| Linpack V3 | Michael | In Progress | ||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | Michael | In Progress | ||||
| Hadoop | ||||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |