Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Linux (general) || || Michael || [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || | ! Linux (general) || || Michael || [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || || | + | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || || || || || | + | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || Mike || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Qluster || || || || || || | ! Qluster || || || || || || | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || Michael || || || || | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || Michael || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Infiniband || || || || || || | + | ! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! ARM 64 || || Jon || || || || | ! ARM 64 || || Jon || || || || | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Jetson / Carma || || || || || || | ! Jetson / Carma || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Xeon Phi || || || || || || | + | ! Xeon Phi || || Konstantionos || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Bright | + | ! Bright || || Everyone || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! AMD GPUs || || || || || || | ! AMD GPUs || || || || || || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! Haswell || || || || || || | ! Haswell || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Mellanox UFW || || || || || || | + | ! Mellanox UFW || || Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! OpenCL || || || || || || | ! OpenCL || || || || || || | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! RHSS || || || || || || | ! RHSS || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Hepspec v3 || || | + | ! Hepspec v3 || || || In Progress || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linpack V3 || || | + | ! Linpack V3 || || || In Progress || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Twin^2 Power bench || || | + | ! Twin^2 Power bench || || || In Progress || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Hadoop || || || || || || | ! Hadoop || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 24 November 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Other Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Michael | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | ||||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | Mike | |||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Licence ends 31 Dec | Konstantionos | ||||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | ||||||
| Lustre | Mike | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Michael | |||||
| Infiniband | Chenhui | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | Konstantionos | |||||
| Bright | Everyone | |||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | Chenhui | |||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | In Progress | |||||
| Linpack V3 | In Progress | |||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | In Progress | |||||
| Hadoop | ||||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |