Difference between revisions of "Labs:HPC GPU Nodes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! Interface !! MAC Address !! IP Address !! Network | ! Interface !! MAC Address !! IP Address !! Network | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | IPMI || | + | | IPMI || || || Lab (via LAN1) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eth0 || | + | | eth0 || || DHCP Assigned || HPC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eth1 || | + | | eth1 || || DHCP Assigned || N/C |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 13 February 2013
X9 1U GPU - Compute020
Overview
Server: Supermicro SYS-1027GR-TRF
CPU Type: Intel Sandy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.x deployed from headnode
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
compute020
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPMI | 0025909D2968 | 10.16.0.22/8 | Lab (via LAN1) |
| eth0 | 0025906CDCDE | DHCP Assigned | HPC |
| eth1 | 0025906CDCDF | DHCP Assigned | N/C |
Components & Serials
| Component | Serial Number |
|---|---|
| SYS-1027GR-TRF | S10176422517700 |
| Xeon E5-2670 (Sample) | N/A |
| Xeon E5-2670 (Sample) | N/A |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048242 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048262 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048243 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048245 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048244 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048263 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048279 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048267 |
| WD6000BLHX | WXM1E6070509 |
| Kepler K20 | P2081-A01-4025 |
| Kepler K20 | |
| AOC-UIBQ-M1 | VA19S36238 |
X9 1U GPU - Compute021
Overview
Server: Supermicro SYS-1027GR-TRF
CPU Type: Intel Sandy Bridge
Operating System: Centos 6.x deployed from headnode
Drive Config: Single drive per node
MAC & IP information
compute021
| Interface | MAC Address | IP Address | Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPMI | Lab (via LAN1) | ||
| eth0 | DHCP Assigned | HPC | |
| eth1 | DHCP Assigned | N/C |
Components & Serials
| Component | Serial Number |
|---|---|
| SYS-1027GR-TRF | S10176422517700 |
| Xeon E5-2670 (Sample) | N/A |
| Xeon E5-2670 (Sample) | N/A |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048242 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048262 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048243 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048245 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048244 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048263 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048279 |
| MEM-DR340L-HL06-ER13 | MEMU00000001A0048267 |
| WD6000BLHX | WXM1E6070509 |
| Kepler K20 | P2081-A01-4025 |
| Kepler K20 | |
| AOC-UIBQ-M1 | VA19S36238 |