Difference between revisions of "Labs: Viridis Test systems"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| Transceiver|| FCLF8522P2BTL || | | Transceiver|| FCLF8522P2BTL || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | System Board || SB112GA-04 || 3XRGW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Energy Card || RB101A004-4400N || 3XKTM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Energy Card || RB101A004-4400N || 3XKSB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Energy Card || RB101A004-4400N || 3XLFD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Energy Card || RB101A004-4400N || 3XLEV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Energy Card || RB101A004-4414N || 3XUSA |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 26 March 2013
2U Node
This is a 24 node remote testing system.
Overview
- Hostname: calx
- Firmware: 2.15 January 2013
- Network: Slot 2
MAC & IP information
| Node | IPMI | Eth0 | MAC Port 0 | MAC Port 1 | MAC Port 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 172.28.11.0 | 172.28.12.0 | fc:2f:40:c6:e8:64 | fc:2f:40:c6:e8:65 | fc:2f:40:c6:e8:66 |
| 1 | 172.28.11.1 | 172.28.12.1 | fc:2f:40:cd:e8:e0 | fc:2f:40:cd:e8:e1 | fc:2f:40:cd:e8:e2 |
| 2 | 172.28.11.2 | 172.28.12.2 | fc:2f:40:9b:07:88 | fc:2f:40:9b:07:89 | fc:2f:40:9b:07:8a |
| 3 | 172.28.11.3 | 172.28.12.3 | fc:2f:40:54:3a:7c | fc:2f:40:54:3a:7d | fc:2f:40:54:3a:7e |
| 4 | 172.28.11.4 | 172.28.12.4 | fc:2f:40:1c:95:88 | fc:2f:40:1c:95:89 | fc:2f:40:1c:95:8a |
| 5 | 172.28.11.5 | 172.28.12.5 | fc:2f:40:1b:36:24 | fc:2f:40:1b:36:25 | fc:2f:40:1b:36:26 |
| 6 | 172.28.11.6 | 172.28.12.6 | fc:2f:40:07:40:a0 | fc:2f:40:07:40:a1 | fc:2f:40:07:40:a2 |
| 7 | 172.28.11.7 | 172.28.12.7 | fc:2f:40:3f:ff:e4 | fc:2f:40:3f:ff:e5 | fc:2f:40:3f:ff:e6 |
| 8 | 172.28.11.8 | 172.28.12.8 | fc:2f:40:1b:33:d8 | fc:2f:40:1b:33:d9 | fc:2f:40:1b:33:da |
| 9 | 172.28.11.9 | 172.28.12.9 | fc:2f:40:b9:24:68 | fc:2f:40:b9:24:69 | fc:2f:40:b9:24:6a |
| 10 | 172.28.11.10 | 172.28.12.10 | fc:2f:40:25:70:34 | fc:2f:40:25:70:35 | fc:2f:40:25:70:36 |
| 11 | 172.28.11.11 | 172.28.12.11 | fc:2f:40:ae:47:0c | fc:2f:40:ae:47:0d | fc:2f:40:ae:47:0e |
| 12 | 172.28.11.12 | 172.28.12.12 | fc:2f:40:61:30:2c | fc:2f:40:61:30:2d | fc:2f:40:61:30:2e |
| 13 | 172.28.11.13 | 172.28.12.13 | fc:2f:40:f3:a4:5c | fc:2f:40:f3:a4:5d | fc:2f:40:f3:a4:5e |
| 14 | 172.28.11.14 | 172.28.12.14 | fc:2f:40:94:7f:88 | fc:2f:40:94:7f:89 | fc:2f:40:94:7f:8a |
| 15 | 172.28.11.15 | 172.28.12.15 | fc:2f:40:12:20:30 | fc:2f:40:12:20:31 | fc:2f:40:12:20:32 |
| 16 | 172.28.11.16 | 172.28.12.16 | fc:2f:40:a6:45:6c | fc:2f:40:a6:45:6d | fc:2f:40:a6:45:6e |
| 17 | 172.28.11.17 | 172.28.12.17 | fc:2f:40:74:59:58 | fc:2f:40:74:59:59 | fc:2f:40:74:59:5a |
| 18 | 172.28.11.18 | 172.28.12.18 | fc:2f:40:b6:1e:10 | fc:2f:40:b6:1e:11 | fc:2f:40:b6:1e:12 |
| 19 | 172.28.11.19 | 172.28.12.19 | fc:2f:40:4a:d6:ac | fc:2f:40:4a:d6:ad | fc:2f:40:4a:d6:ae |
| 20 | 172.28.11.20 | 172.28.12.20 | fc:2f:40:9b:71:d0 | fc:2f:40:9b:71:d1 | fc:2f:40:9b:71:d2 |
| 21 | 172.28.11.21 | 172.28.12.21 | fc:2f:40:3e:7b:78 | fc:2f:40:3e:7b:79 | fc:2f:40:3e:7b:7a |
| 22 | 172.28.11.22 | 172.28.12.22 | fc:2f:40:a5:cc:b0 | fc:2f:40:a5:cc:b1 | fc:2f:40:a5:cc:b2 |
| 23 | 172.28.11.23 | 172.28.12.23 | fc:2f:40:e1:3c:50 | fc:2f:40:e1:3c:51 | fc:2f:40:e1:3c:52 |
Components & Serials
| Component | Part Code | Serial Number |
|---|---|---|
| Chassis | CSE-417E16-R1400LPB | C21600A50M20091 |
| Transceiver | FCLF8522P2BTL | PLJ1C85 |
| Base Board | SB112GA-04 | 3XRGW |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X3J6 |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4EX |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4CX |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4BU |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4E9 |
| Energy Card | CX-RB101 | 3X4EY |
4U Node
This is a 48 node remote testing system.
Overview
- Hostname: cloud
- Firmware: 2.15 January 2013
- Network: Slot 0
MAC & IP information
| Node | IPMI | Eth0 | MAC Port 0 | MAC Port 1 | MAC Port 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 172.28.13.0 | 172.28.12.0 | |||
| 1 | 172.28.13.1 | 172.28.12.1 | |||
| 2 | 172.28.13.2 | 172.28.12.2 | |||
| 3 | 172.28.13.3 | 172.28.12.3 | |||
| 4 | 172.28.13.4 | 172.28.12.4 | |||
| 5 | 172.28.13.5 | 172.28.12.5 | |||
| 6 | 172.28.13.6 | 172.28.12.6 | |||
| 7 | 172.28.13.7 | 172.28.12.7 | |||
| 8 | 172.28.13.8 | 172.28.12.8 | |||
| 9 | 172.28.13.9 | 172.28.12.9 | |||
| 10 | 172.28.13.10 | 172.28.12.10 | |||
| 11 | 172.28.13.11 | 172.28.12.11 | |||
| 12 | 172.28.13.12 | 172.28.12.12 | |||
| 13 | 172.28.13.13 | 172.28.12.13 | |||
| 14 | 172.28.13.14 | 172.28.12.14 | |||
| 15 | 172.28.13.15 | 172.28.12.15 | |||
| 16 | 172.28.13.16 | 172.28.12.16 | |||
| 17 | 172.28.13.17 | 172.28.12.17 | |||
| 18 | 172.28.13.18 | 172.28.12.18 | |||
| 19 | 172.28.13.19 | 172.28.12.19 | |||
| 20 | 172.28.13.20 | 172.28.12.20 | |||
| 21 | 172.28.13.21 | 172.28.12.21 | |||
| 21 | 172.28.13.22 | 172.28.12.22 | |||
| 23 | 172.28.13.23 | 172.28.12.23 | |||
| 24 | 172.28.13.24 | 172.28.12.24 | |||
| 25 | 172.28.13.25 | 172.28.12.25 | |||
| 26 | 172.28.13.26 | 172.28.12.26 | |||
| 27 | 172.28.13.27 | 172.28.12.27 | |||
| 28 | 172.28.13.28 | 172.28.12.28 | |||
| 29 | 172.28.13.29 | 172.28.12.29 | |||
| 30 | 172.28.13.30 | 172.28.12.30 | |||
| 31 | 172.28.13.31 | 172.28.12.31 | |||
| 32 | 172.28.13.32 | 172.28.12.32 | |||
| 33 | 172.28.13.33 | 172.28.12.33 | |||
| 34 | 172.28.13.34 | 172.28.12.34 | |||
| 35 | 172.28.13.35 | 172.28.12.35 | |||
| 36 | 172.28.13.36 | 172.28.12.36 | |||
| 37 | 172.28.13.37 | 172.28.12.37 | |||
| 38 | 172.28.13.38 | 172.28.12.38 | |||
| 39 | 172.28.13.39 | 172.28.12.39 | |||
| 40 | 172.28.13.40 | 172.28.12.40 | |||
| 41 | 172.28.13.41 | 172.28.12.41 | |||
| 42 | 172.28.13.42 | 172.28.12.42 | |||
| 43 | 172.28.13.43 | 172.28.12.43 | |||
| 44 | 172.28.13.44 | 172.28.12.44 | |||
| 45 | 172.28.13.45 | 172.28.12.45 | |||
| 46 | 172.28.13.46 | 172.28.12.46 | |||
| 47 | 172.28.13.47 | 172.28.12.47 |
Components & Serials
| Component | Part Code | Serial Number |
|---|---|---|
| Chassis | CSE-417E16-R1400LPB | C41700A02B10100 |
| Transceiver | FCLF8522P2BTL | |
| Base Board | SB112GA-04 | 3XCC0 |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT58 |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT2G |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT4N |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT1X |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XRBU |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT5K |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XRB2 |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XRAJ |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT3P |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT4W |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XT4L |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XR9D |
Hard Drive Serials (left to Right)
| Front Top | Front Bottom | Back |
|---|---|---|
| 9XG2J1NG | 9XG1NLXN | 9XG1L2GZ |
| 9XG2J1Q1 | 9XG1NLN4 | 9XG1L648 |
| 9XG2HYTW | 9XG1PDHV | 9XG1KW76 |
| 9XG2HXAQ | 9XG1NLRL | 9XG1NLPM |
| 9XG2HYW4 | 9XG1KXKK | 9XG1NLLY |
| 9XG2HYKM | 9XG1NL1L | 9XG1PDDR |
| 9XG2HYTF | 9XG1PXGB | 9XG1PHKL |
| 9XG2GW00 | 9XG1PD8K | 9XG1NKYF |
| Front Top | Front Bottom | Back |
|---|---|---|
| 9XG2HYZT | 9XG1LZRC | 9XG1JNE0 |
| 9XG1PXA0 | 9XG1NLS3 | 9XG1L66A |
| 9XG1PH87 | 9XG1J4K8 | 9XG1L2GT |
| 9XG1LE4N | 9XG1PGTY | 9XG1PXFD |
| 9XG1M929 | 9XG1PD12 | 9XG1PDF7 |
| 9XG1PX3P | 9XG1PD22 | 9XG1PH5H |
| 9XG2HZS3 | 9XG1KRKP | 9XG1NLQJ |
| 9XG2HZSC | 9XG1PXDV | 9XG1L2FV |
| Front Top | Front Bottom | Back |
|---|---|---|
| 9XG2HZ2H | 9XG1NLK0 | 9XG1JPVC |
| 9XG2HZAZ | 9XG1PQNX | 9XG1L5YM |
| 9XG2J1PX | 9XG1L2HY | 9XG1L30C |
| 9XG2HYY9 | 9XG1NM3A | 9XG1KVWG |
| 9XG2HYVZ | 9XG1PD8L | 9XG1JF8W |
| 9XG2J11V | 9XG1PGXF | 9XG1L2GL |
| 9XG2HJNL | 9XG1PDA4 | 9XG2J1JT |
| 9XG1LRNG | 9XG1PH0H | 9XG245JS |
Jons 2U Node
This is a 24 node remote testing system.
Overview
- Hostname:
- Firmware:
- Network:
Components & Serials
| Component | Part Code | Serial Number |
|---|---|---|
| Chassis | CSE-417E16-R1400LPB | C21600A46M20082 |
| Transceiver | FCLF8522P2BTL | |
| System Board | SB112GA-04 | 3XRGW |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XKTM |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XKSB |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XLFD |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4400N | 3XLEV |
| Energy Card | RB101A004-4414N | 3XUSA |