Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Ceph || || || || || | ! Ceph || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Lustre || || || || || | + | ! Lustre || Dave || X || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || || || || | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 22 September 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Michael | ||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | |||||
| Qluster | |||||
| Allinea | |||||
| ANSYS | |||||
| Ceph | |||||
| Lustre | Dave | X | |||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | |||||
| Infiniband | |||||
| ARM 64 | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | |||||
| Xeon Phi | |||||
| Bright / Panasas / Openstack | |||||
| AMD GPUs | |||||
| Haswell | |||||
| Mellanox UFW | |||||
| OpenCL | |||||
| RHSS | |||||
| Hepspec v3 | |||||
| Linpack V3 | |||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | |||||
| Hadoop | |||||
| Hadoop / Rocks |