Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Linux (general) || Michael || X || || || | ! Linux (general) || Michael || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || || || || || | + | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || Michael || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Cloudx / Open Stack || || || || || | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || || || || | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Lustre || Dave || X || || || | ! Lustre || Dave || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || || || || | + | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || Michael || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Infiniband || || || || || | ! Infiniband || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 22 September 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Michael | X | |||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Michael | ||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | |||||
| Qluster | |||||
| Allinea | |||||
| ANSYS | |||||
| Ceph | |||||
| Lustre | Dave | X | |||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Michael | ||||
| Infiniband | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | ||||
| Jetson / Carma | |||||
| Xeon Phi | |||||
| Bright / Panasas / Openstack | |||||
| AMD GPUs | |||||
| Haswell | |||||
| Mellanox UFW | |||||
| OpenCL | |||||
| RHSS | |||||
| Hepspec v3 | Michael | In Progress | |||
| Linpack V3 | Michael | In Progress | |||
| Twin^2 Power bench | Michael | In Progress | |||
| Hadoop | |||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |