Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!style="width: 16%;" | Blog Post | !style="width: 16%;" | Blog Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linux (general) || Michael || | + | ! Linux (general) || Michael || [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! RHEL / Centos 7 || Michael || || || || | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || Michael || || || || | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 24 September 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Michael | Linux Page RedHat Linux Ubuntu Linux |
|||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Michael | ||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | |||||
| Qluster | |||||
| Allinea | |||||
| ANSYS | |||||
| Ceph | |||||
| Lustre | Dave | X | |||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Michael | ||||
| Infiniband | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | ||||
| Jetson / Carma | |||||
| Xeon Phi | |||||
| Bright / Panasas / Openstack | |||||
| AMD GPUs | |||||
| Haswell | |||||
| Mellanox UFW | |||||
| OpenCL | |||||
| RHSS | |||||
| Hepspec v3 | Michael | In Progress | |||
| Linpack V3 | Michael | In Progress | |||
| Twin^2 Power bench | Michael | In Progress | |||
| Hadoop | |||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |