Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→HPC r&d) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!style="width: 10%;" | Blog Post | !style="width: 10%;" | Blog Post | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Linux (general) || || | + | ! Linux (general) || || Everyone|| [[Linux: Landing Page|Linux Page]] <br/> [[Redhat: Landing Page | RedHat Linux 6 ]] <br/> [[Ubuntu: Landing Page | Ubuntu Linux]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || | + | ! RHEL / Centos 7 || Everyone || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Cloudx / Open Stack || || Mike || || || || | ! Cloudx / Open Stack || || Mike || || || || | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Lustre || || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || | ! Lustre || || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || | + | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 24 November 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Other Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Everyone | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Everyone | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | Mike | |||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Licence ends 31 Dec | Konstantionos | ||||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | ||||||
| Lustre | Mike | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | ||||||
| Infiniband | Chenhui | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | Konstantionos | |||||
| Bright | Everyone | |||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | Chenhui | |||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | In Progress | |||||
| Linpack V3 | In Progress | |||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | In Progress | |||||
| Hadoop | ||||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael |