Difference between revisions of "HPC:R&D"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! ANSYS || || || || || || | ! ANSYS || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Ceph || || || || || || | + | ! Ceph || || Mike || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Lustre || || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || | ! Lustre || || Mike|| [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem | Lustre (Whamcloud)]] <br/> [[Lustre: Parallel FileSystem Intel IEEL | Lustre (Intel EEL)]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || |Chenhui | + | ! Exablaze / 10GB cards || || |Chenhui || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ! Infiniband || || Chenhui || || || || | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 2 December 2014
HPC r&d
| Item | Other Info | Engineer | Wiki Doc | Sales Training | Tech Training | Blog Post |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linux (general) | Everyone | Linux Page RedHat Linux 6 Ubuntu Linux |
||||
| RHEL / Centos 7 | Everyone | |||||
| Cloudx / Open Stack | Mike | |||||
| Qluster | ||||||
| Allinea | Licence ends 31 Dec | Konstantinos | Allinea: Start Licence Server Allinea: Run on a remote system using licence server Allinea: DDT |
|||
| ANSYS | ||||||
| Ceph | Mike | |||||
| Lustre | Mike | Lustre (Whamcloud) Lustre (Intel EEL) |
||||
| Exablaze / 10GB cards | Chenhui | |||||
| Infiniband | Chenhui | |||||
| ARM 64 | Jon | |||||
| Jetson / Carma | ||||||
| Xeon Phi | Konstantinos | |||||
| Bright | Everyone | |||||
| AMD GPUs | ||||||
| Haswell | ||||||
| Mellanox UFW | Chenhui | |||||
| OpenCL | ||||||
| RHSS | ||||||
| Hepspec v3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Linpack V3 | Konstantinos | In Progress | ||||
| Twin^2 Power bench | In Progress | |||||
| Hadoop | ||||||
| Hadoop / Rocks | Michael | |||||
| Open Compute | ||||||
| 8 GPU system | Konstantinos | |||||
| k80 | Konstantinos |