Difference between revisions of "Labs:CPU List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| E5-2650 v3||QGPL||12||n||n|| 8x Haswell01-04, 2x phi-server HPC RACK | | E5-2650 v3||QGPL||12||n||n|| 8x Haswell01-04, 2x phi-server HPC RACK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | E5-2660 v3||QGP1||6||n||n|| 2x | + | | E5-2660 v3||QGP1||6||n||n|| 2x CPU box, 2x gpu-server HPC Rack, 2 missing |
|- | |- | ||
| E5-2637 v3||QGSP||2||n||n||FT04 review workstation* | | E5-2637 v3||QGSP||2||n||n||FT04 review workstation* | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| E5-2699 v3||QGN1||2||n||n||CPU Box* | | E5-2699 v3||QGN1||2||n||n||CPU Box* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | E5-2697 v3||QGEF||2||n||n|| | + | | E5-2697 v3||QGEF||2||n||n||HPC GPU8 |
|- | |- | ||
| E5-2698 v3||QGEN||2||n||n||2x Benchmarking machine* | | E5-2698 v3||QGEN||2||n||n||2x Benchmarking machine* | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 12 January 2015
CPU List updated 16/10/2014
Every CPU in the CPU box. Please update...
E5-2600 V1
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location | |
| E5-2628L | QBXW | 2 | n | n | CPU Box | |
| E5-2660 | QBEF | 1 | n | n | CPU Box |
E5-2600 V2
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E5-2670 v2 | QEN3 | 3 | n | n | 1 x CPU Box, 2x36Bay 4U system |
| E5-2650 v2 | QEN5 | 10 | n | n | 2x For onsite testing, 2x HPC, 3x CPU Box, |
| E5-2640 v2 | QEMM | 6 | n | n | 2x Mike H - STFC Storage, 2x MF(RMA) 2x CPU BOX, |
| E5-2687W v2 | QEMD | 2 | n | n | 8 GPU system (lab) |
| E5-2680 v2 | QF6T | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E5-2697 v2 | QEEW | 2 | n | n | Matt`s labs Vmware Hypervisor |
E5-2600 V3
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E5-2640 v3 | N/A | 8 | Y | y | 2x with Mouza, 6x Haswell06-08 |
| E5-2650 v3 | QGPL | 12 | n | n | 8x Haswell01-04, 2x phi-server HPC RACK |
| E5-2660 v3 | QGP1 | 6 | n | n | 2x CPU box, 2x gpu-server HPC Rack, 2 missing |
| E5-2637 v3 | QGSP | 2 | n | n | FT04 review workstation* |
| E5-2629 v3 | QGP8 | 4 | n | n | CPU Box* |
| E5-2683 v3 | QFQK | 8 | n | n | CPU Box* |
| E5-2699 v3 | QGN1 | 2 | n | n | CPU Box* |
| E5-2697 v3 | QGEF | 2 | n | n | HPC GPU8 |
| E5-2698 v3 | QGEN | 2 | n | n | 2x Benchmarking machine* |
| E5-2680 v3 | QFRY | 8 | n | y | 2x Haswell05, 6x with Mouza |
| E5-2695 v3 | QG7R | 2 | n | n | CPU BOX |
| E5-2667 v3 | 2 | n | y | Haswell09 | |
E5-2400
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E5-2450 | QBWY | 1 | n | n | CPU Box |
E5-4600
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E5-4860 | QFKN | 4 | n | n | CPU Box |
E3-1200 v2
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E3-1245 V2 | QBZJ | 2 | n | n | CPU Box, Marshall has one for testing. |
E3-1200 v3
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| E3-1245 V3 | QE6B | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E3-1220 V3 | QED9 | 2 | n | n | 1x Given to MK for server build testing, 1x Gigabyte ITX |
| E3-1280 V3 | QEFF | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| E3-1270 V3 | QEFF | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
I5 Core
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| I5-4430 | QE7D | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
Pentium
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| Pentium D 920 | SL94S | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
X8 Xeon
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| L5520 | SLBFA | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| E5630 | SLBVB | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| W3530 | SLBKR | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| E5502 | SLBEZ | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| E5504 | SLBF9 | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
AMD
| CPU Model | Spec Code | QTY | Retail | In stock | Location |
| AMD Opteron 6172 2.1 | OS6172WKTCEGO | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| AMD Opteron 6174 2.2 | OS6174WKTCEGO | 1 | y | n | CPU Box |
| AMD Opteron 6380 2.5 | OS6380WKTGGHK | 2 | y | n | Compute005 (HPC) |
| AMD Opteron 6386SE 2.8 | OS6386YETGGHK | 2 | y | n | CPU Box |
| AMD ENG Sample | ZS142045TGG43 | 2 | n | n | CPU Box |
| AMD Opteron 6274 2.2 | OS6274WKFGGU | 3 | y | n | CPU Box |